​​​​​
Jamming in Vegas with a Purpose Schedule (In person)

(Subject to change)


Sunday 
9:00 - 11:00 --- Jan Iiams
Monday
10:30 - 12:00 --- Costumes -  Edwardo (Balloonia)
2:30 - 3:30 ------ Rubber Gloves - Paul Belanger
3:30 - 4:45 ------ Dresses - Diva
9:00 - 10:00 ----  Awesome Austin - Gemar Jam / Class

Tuesday
10:45 - 11:45 --- Beginner - Patrick Morris & Mr. Jack
2:30 - 3:30 ------  Awesome Austin - Gemar Jam / Class
3:30 - 4:30 ------ Share your Favorite Sculpture - John Holmes
8:30 - 9:30 ------ Vote on what to jam - Ken Stillman, Cecilia Villar and John Holmes


Wednesday
10:15 - 11:15 --- Backdrops - Edwardo (Balloonia)
11:30 - 12: 30 -- Toys - Paul Belanger
2:00 - 3:00 ------ 1 Balloon 260 & 160's - Cecilia Villar and John Holmes
9:30 - 10:30 ---- Brady DeGroot -  Gemar Jam / Class


Thursday
9:00 - 10:30 ---- Gramma V's Backdrop - Blanca Mendoza
10:30 - 11:30 --- Flower Power -  Bill Beatty,  Ken Stillman, Paul Bellanger, John Holmes,, Diva
11:30 - 12:30 --- Brady DeGroot - Gemar Jam / Class
3:45 - 5:15 ------ Mini's with Decor - Dottie Porter


​​
In-Person Las Vegas class Schedule (Subject to change)

Sunday

9:00 - 2:00 ------- Set up & Stage Backdrop Build (Hands on with Jan Iiams)
2:00pm ----------- Registration Desk Opens - Jackie Hunter
2:00 - 3:00 ------- Welcome, Meet & Greet, plus Jamming
3:00 - 4:00 ------ Silver Rainbow
4:15 - 4:45 ------ Tax Magician
5:00 - 6:00 ------ Dottie Porter - Yard Cards
6:00 - 7:30 ------ Dinner
7:30 - 8:00 ------ Awesome Austin 
8:00 - 9:30 ------ Dirty Balloon Competition


Monday

8:30 am ------------- Registration Desk Opens - Jackie Hunter
9:00 - 10:30  ------ Claudio Bustamante Munoz 
10:45 - 11:45 ----- Decorators Panel
12:00 -  1:00  ----- Jeff Hayes
1:00 -  2:30  ------- Lunch
2:30 -  3:30  ------ Teruaki
3:45 -  4:45  ------ Brady DeGroot 
4:45 -  6:30 ------- Dinner
6:30 - 8:00  ------- Video Competitions - Viewing & Voting for People's Choice
8:00 - 12:00 ------ Jamming
8:00 -  9:00  ------ Health & Wellness Night

Tuesday

8:30 am ------------- Registration Desk Opens - Jackie Hunter
9:00 - 10:30  ------ Christopher Chein
10:45 - 11:45  ----- Bill Beatty 
12:00 - 1:00  ------ Jan Iiams 
1:00 -  2:30  ------- Lunch
2:30 -  3:30  ------- Twister Panel
3:45 -  4:45  ------- Brady DeGroot
4:45 -  6:30  ------- Dinner
6:30 - 7:30    ------ Competitions:  Headband, 5 Minute & 10 Minute, plus 3 Twist Dog (Speed)
7:30 -12:00  ------- Jamming
8:00 - 9:00  -------- Health & Wellness Night

Wednesday

8:30 am ------------ Registration Desk Opens - Jackie Hunter
8:45 - 10:00  ------ Darren Mortiboy      
10:15 - 11:15  ----- Dr. Bill
11:30 -  12:30  ---- Mr. Jack
12:30 -  2:00  ------ Lunch
2:00 -  3:00  ------- Awesome Austin
3:15 -  4:30  ------- Design your Parade costumes/dresses/etc. in the Jam Room.
4:30 -  6:00    ----- Dinner
6:00 -  7:00    ----- Getting Ready for the Parade Competition.
7:00 -  8:30  ------- Parade Competition 
9:00 - 12:00 ------- Jamming

Thursday

8:30 am ------------- Registration Desk Opens - Jackie Hunter
9:00 - 10:30  ------- Ken Stillman
10:45 - 11:45  ----- Cecilia Villar
12:00 -  1:00  ------ John Holmes
1:00 -  2:30  -------- Lunch
2:30 -  4:00  ------- Paul Belanger
4:15 - 5:15   ------- Diva
5:15 -  6:15    ----- Open 
6:15 -  8:00  ------- Raffles & Award's Ceremony 
8:00 - 12:00 ------- Gramma V's Birthday Party ( Surprise Performances)



*Virtual Schedule (Subject to change)
Sunday
*3:00 - 4:00 ----- Silver Rainbow
*4:15 - 4:45 ----- Tax Magician
*5:00 - 6:00 ----- Dottie Porter - Yard Cards
*7:30 - 8:00 ----- Awesome Austin 

Monday
*9:00 - 10:30  ----- Claudio Bustamante Munoz 
*10:45 - 11:45 -----Decorators Panel
*12:00 -  1:00  --- Jeff Hayes
*2:30 -  3:30  ----- Teruaki
*3:45 -  4:45  ----- Brady DeGroot 
*6:30 - 8:00 ------ Video Competitions - Viewing Only

Tuesday
*9:00 - 10:30  ----- Christopher Chein
*10:45 - 11:45  ---- Bill Beatty 
*12:00 - 1:00  ----- Jan Iiams 
*2:30 -  3:30  ------ Twister Panel
*3:45 -  4:45  ------ Brady DeGroot
Wednesday
*8:45 - 10:00  ----- Darren Mortiboy      
*10:15 - 11:15  ---- Dr. Bill
*11:30 -  12:30  --- Mr. Jack
*2:00 -  3:00  ------ Awesome Austin

Thursday
*9:00 - 10:30  ------ Ken Stillman
*10:45 - 11:45  ---- Cecilia Villar
*12:00 -  1:00  ----- John Holmes
*2:30 -  4:00  ------ Paul Belanger
*4:15 - 5:15   ------ Diva